隱私政策

The protection of privacy in relation to personal data is the concern of every member of staff in the Bizspoke Technology Co., Ltd. (“m‧In”). We respect personal data and are committed to fully implementing and complying with the data protection principles and all relevant provisions of the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance. This Privacy Statement (“Statement”) applies to our websites, mobile apps, web-apps, products, and services (collectively, "Services") that link to this Statement. 

 

Data Collected
We collect personal information you provide directly to us. The personal information contained within your m‧In Account is the combination of information that m‧In has about you. Your m‧In Account includes your credentials; your name, email address and contact details; payment information; information about your activities, your interests and preferences; the content you place in our Services; mobile phone unique device identifiers; information we have collected about you from third-party sources and insights that are associated with you; and other contact or identifying information you choose to provide.
If your account is created by creator of a company account, the company administrator may control and administer details of your account, for example, by deciding your access rights; changing your personal information (such as your email address). If your access rights are amended by the owner or designated administrator, then you may lose access to the information that lives in the Services.
Unless specified otherwise, all Data requested by the Services are mandatory and failure to provide this Data may make it impossible for the Services to provide certain services. In cases where the Services specifically state that some Data is not mandatory, Users are free not to communicate this Data without consequences to the availability or the functioning of the Services.
We collect anonymous data from every visitor of the Website to monitor traffic and fix bugs. For example, we collect information like web requests, the data sent in response to such requests, the Internet Protocol address, the browser type, the browser language, and a timestamp for the request.
We also use various technologies to collect information, and this may include sending cookies to your computer. Cookies are small data files stored on your hard drive or in your device memory that helps us to improve our services and your experience, see which areas and features of our services are popular and count visits. We may also collect information using web beacons (also known as "tracking pixels"). Web beacons are electronic images that may be used in our services or emails and to track count visits or understand usage and campaign effectiveness.

 

Use of the Data
We only use your personal information to provide you the m‧In services or to communicate with you about the Website or the services. We employ industry standard techniques to protect against unauthorized access of data about you that we store, including personal information. We do not share personal information you have provided to us without your consent, unless:

  • Doing so is appropriate to carry out your own request

  • We believe it's needed to enforce our legal agreements or that is legally required

  • We believe it's needed to detect, prevent or address fraud, security or technical issues

 

Sharing of Data
We don't share your personal information with third parties. Aggregated, anonymized data is periodically transmitted to external services to help us improve the Website and service.
We may allow third parties to provide analytics services. These third parties may use cookies, web beacons and other technologies to collect information about your use of the services and other websites, including your IP address, web browser, pages viewed, time spent on pages, links clicked and conversion information.
We also use social buttons provided by services like Twitter, Google+, LinkedIn and Facebook. Your use of these third party services is entirely optional. We are not responsible for the privacy policies and/or practices of these third party services, and you are responsible for reading and understanding those third party services' privacy policies.

 

Cookies
We may use cookies on our site to remember your preferences.
For more general information on cookies, please read "What Are Cookies".
Opt-Out, Communication Preferences
You may modify your communication preferences and/or opt-out from specific communications at any time. Please specify and adjust your preferences.

 

Security
We take reasonable steps to protect personally identifiable information from loss, misuse, and unauthorized access, disclosure, alteration, or destruction. But, you should keep in mind that no Internet transmission is ever completely secure or error-free. In particular, email sent to or from the Sites may not be secure. Please notify us immediately if there is any unauthorised use of your account by any other internet user or any other breach of security.

About Children
The Website is not intended for children under the age of 13. We do not knowingly collect personally identifiable information via the Website from visitors in this age group.

 

GDPR
The Website do not compliant with GDPR, please do not use our services if you are an EU citizen.

Changes to the Privacy Policy
We may amend this Privacy Policy from time to time. Use of information we collect now is subject to the Privacy Policy in effect at the time such information is used.
If we make major changes in the way we collect or use information, we will notify you by posting an announcement on the Website or sending you an email.